Hotel Miraflores

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Hotel Miraflores Alcobendas is situated only 9 minutes' walk from the National Museum of Science and Technology and features a lift and a vending machine. The hotel is a good starting point for Alcobendas's sports attractions, including Club de Golf La Moraleja I, which is 3.5 km away.

    The Micropolix is nearly 10 minutes' drive away, and the open air museum "Museo Bonsai Luis Vallejo" is within a few blocks of this Alcobendas hotel. The Miraflores Alcobendas stands merely 350 metres from Marqués de la Valdavia tube station. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Parque de Antonio Machado, situated a mere 7 minutes' walk away. The Est_Art is 2.7 km from the property. There is Libertad - Julian Baena Castro bus stop just 450 metres away.

    Offering a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the 19 rooms come with air conditioning to ensure a comfortable stay. The private bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet are featured in the private bathrooms.

    Situated in close proximity to Hotel Miraflores, the restaurant El Trebol Restaurante offers a Spanish menu.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:30 until 22:30
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.

    Room Options at Hotel Miraflores Alcobendas

    Offering a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the 19 rooms come with air conditioning to ensure a comfortable stay. The private bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet are featured in the private bathrooms.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Miraflores Alcobendas Beds photo Hotel Miraflores Alcobendas Toilets photo Hotel Miraflores Alcobendas Beds photo
    Economy Twin Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Hotel Miraflores Alcobendas Toilets photo Hotel Miraflores Alcobendas Beds photo
    Budget Double or Twin Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Hotel Miraflores Alcobendas Beds photo
    Single Room

    Size: 8 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Miraflores Alcobendas

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Miraflores Alcobendas

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at Hotel Miraflores?
      Hotel Miraflores provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 12:30 and ending at 22:30, with a check-out time by 07:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Miraflores Alcobendas